SAYNOTO0870.COM
Non-Geographical Alternative Telephone Numbers
Awarded Website Of The Day by BBC Radio 2, and featured
on the BBC Radio 2's Jeremy Vine show and The Guardian.
HomeHome Discussion ForumDiscussion Forum LinksLinks HelpHelp Contact UsContact Us
SearchSearch to find an alternative number Add A New NumberClick here to add a new alternative number


PRIVACY POLICY



This privacy policy will explain how we use the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

What data do we collect?
How do we collect your data?
How will we use your data?
How do we store your data?
Marketing
What are your data protection rights?
What are cookies?
How do we use cookies?
What types of cookies do we use?
How to manage your cookies
Privacy policies of other websites
Changes to our privacy policy
How to contact us
How to contact the appropriate authorities
What data do we collect?

Our Company collects the following data:
Personal identification information supplied by you (some of which is optional) when registering for our discussion forum - (Display Name [alias/username], email address, date of birth, etc.)


How do we collect your data?
You directly provide us with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

Voluntarily register on our discussion forum at https://www.saynoto0870.com/cgi-bin/forum/YaBB.cgi
Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback using our 'Contact Us' page, discussion forum or via email.
Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.


How will we use your data?
Our Company collects your data so that we can:
Enable you to take part in the discussion forum and post messages on our website
Contact you by e-mail with special offers or website services that we think you might like or need to make you aware of.


How do we store your data?
Our Company securely stores your data at servers based in both the European Union, United Kingdom and North America/Canada.
Our Company will keep your personal details for as long as you remain a member of the website. If you choose to delete your discussion forum account these details will be removed.

Marketing
Our Company would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like. We would do this on an infrequent basis.

You have the right at any time to stop Our Company from contacting you for marketing purposes.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact us by clicking here.

What are your data protection rights?
Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
The right to access – You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us using the link below:
Write to us via message: Contact Form

Cookies
Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?
Our Company uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:
Keeping you signed in (when using the discussion forum)
Understanding how you use our website
Enable us to show you personalised adverts


What types of cookies do we use?
There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

Functionality – Our Company uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

Advertising – Our Company uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Our Company sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.


How to manage cookies
You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function either at all or as intended as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites
The Our Company website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy
Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 1 June 2021.

How to contact us
If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Write to us via message: Contact Form

How to contact the appropriate authority
Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Website - https://ico.org.uk/





Website and Content © 1999-2021 SAYNOTO0870.COM.  All Rights Reserved.
Written permission is required to duplicate any of the content within this site.

Cookie Policy   Privacy Policy   Terms and Conditions